Boulder County property record for 74 Pinecliff Rd, Pinecliffe, CO 80471
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,272 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.385 acres (16,760 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $305,000 (Aug 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $2,192 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2018 Sale & Mortgage May 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1581-27-0-06-006 |
| Primary APN | 1581-27-0-06-006 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,272 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 972 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 300 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Plywood |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 16,760 sqft (0.385 acres) |
| Garage Area | 306 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Account Number | R0026662 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 80 PINECLIFF RD |
| State | CO |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 12-16 INC BLK 20 SOUTH PINE CLIFF |
| Legal Range | 72 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTH PINE CLIFF - MT |
| Legal Block | 20 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3036 |
| Census Tract | 13706 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 80 MAIN ST, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 6, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional with PMI QUICKEN LNS |
| May 17, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 6, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 6, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 7, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20183669641 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 4, 2011 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0003181629 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Aug 6, 2018 |
| Property Address | 80 PINECLIFF TRL, NEDERLAND, CO 80466 |
| Document Number | 0003669641 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 1, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3669641 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 16, 2018 |
| Title Company | NORTH AMERICAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $30.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 80 MAIN ST PINECLIFFE CO 80471, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471 |
| Document Number | 3669642 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 6, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3669642 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 5, 2048 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | May 17, 2018 |
| Property Address | 80 PINECLIFF TRL, NEDERLAND, CO 80466 |
| Document Number | 0003656029 |
| Instrument Date | May 17, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3656029 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 13, 2019 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 357 MCCASLIN BLVD #200 LOUISVILLE CO 800272932, 200, LOUISVILLE, CO 80027-2932 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,601 (-2.08%) Land $148 Building $22,453 | $369,300 (-) Land $39,100 Building $330,200 | |
| 2025 | $2,192.00 (-1.08%) | $23,081 (-22.03%) Land $2,444 Building $20,637 | $369,300 (-16.41%) Land $39,100 Building $330,200 |
| 2023 | $2,216.00 (+29.14%) | $29,601 (+58.7%) Land $2,499 Building $27,102 | $441,800 (+64.63%) Land $37,300 Building $404,500 |
| 2022 | $1,716.00 | $18,652 Land $1,974 Building $16,678 | $268,360 Land $28,400 Building $239,960 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 92% of the US · above 96% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 43 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
| Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 10 / 1 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures