Boulder County property record for 174 Pinecliff Rd, Pinecliffe, CO 80471
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,102 sqft · built 1925 |
| Lot Size | 0.443 acres (19,283 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,509 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2021 Sale May 2021 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1581-27-0-09-002 |
| Primary APN | 1581-27-0-09-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,102 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,461 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,102 sqft |
| Basement Area | 359 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1932 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 19,283 sqft (0.443 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 374 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 296 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0612507 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 174 PINECLIFF RD |
| City | PINECLIFFE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80471 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 2 SOUTH PINE CLIFF REPLAT A |
| Legal Range | 72 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTH PINE CLIFF REPLAT A |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3036 |
| Census Tract | 13706 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11925 COLMANS WAY, BROOMFIELD, CO 80020-2742 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 13, 2021 | Deed of Distribution, Transfer |
| May 13, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| May 13, 2021 | Bargain and Sale Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 22, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003769094 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Distribution |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | May 13, 2021 |
| Property Address | 174 PINECLIFF RD, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471 |
| Document Number | 0003885043 |
| Instrument Date | May 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3885043 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 26, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11925 COLMANS WAY, BROOMFIELD, CO 80020-2742 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | May 13, 2021 |
| Property Address | 174 PINECLIFF RD, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471 |
| Document Number | 0003885047 |
| Instrument Date | May 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3885047 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 26, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11925 COLMANS WAY, BROOMFIELD, CO 80020-2742 |
| Document Type | Bargain and Sale Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | May 13, 2021 |
| Property Address | 174 PINECLIFF RD, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471 |
| Document Number | 0003885045 |
| Instrument Date | May 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3885045 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 26, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11925 COLMANS WAY, BROOMFIELD, CO 80020-2742 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,869 (-2.08%) Building $25,869 | $422,700 (-) Land $41,900 Building $380,800 | |
| 2025 | $2,509.00 (+22.75%) | $26,419 (-2.71%) Land $2,619 Building $23,800 | $422,700 (+4.29%) Land $41,900 Building $380,800 |
| 2024 | $2,044.00 (+1.84%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,007.00 (+1.57%) | $27,155 (+26.44%) Land $2,680 Building $24,475 | $405,300 (+31.17%) Land $40,000 Building $365,300 |
| 2022 | $1,976.00 | $21,476 Land $2,113 Building $19,363 | $309,000 Land $30,400 Building $278,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 92% of the US · above 96% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 43 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
| Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 10 / 1 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures