Boulder County property record for 134 Pinecliff Rd, Pinecliffe, CO 80471
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 sqft · built 1925 |
| Lot Size | 0.315 acres (13,718 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $239,000 (Mar 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $2,311 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1581-27-0-06-002 |
| Primary APN | 1581-27-0-06-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,168 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 784 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 384 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 13,718 sqft (0.315 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 16 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0026606 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 134 PINECLIFF RD |
| City | PINECLIFFE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80471 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 3-5 & E 1/2 LOT 6 BLK 20 SOUTH PINE CLIFF |
| Legal Range | 72 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTH PINE CLIFF - MT |
| Legal Block | 20 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3036 |
| Census Tract | 13706 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 134 PINECLIFF RD, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 1, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 1, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 18, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20163503755 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 6, 1985 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0001715422 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 134 PINECLIFF RD, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471 |
| Document Number | 0003735512 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 3, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2019 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 134 PINECLIFF RD PINECLIFFE CO 80471, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471 |
| Document Number | 0003735512 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 11, 2019 |
| Instrument | 3735512 |
| Name | PLANET HM LNDG |
|---|---|
| Address | MERIDEN, CT 06450 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Sep 10, 2049 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,819 (-2.08%) Building $23,819 | $389,200 (-) Land $35,300 Building $353,900 | |
| 2025 | $2,311.00 (-0.09%) | $24,325 (-20.85%) Land $2,206 Building $22,119 | $389,200 (-15.15%) Land $35,300 Building $353,900 |
| 2023 | $2,313.00 (+29.29%) | $30,733 (+58.04%) Land $2,265 Building $28,468 | $458,700 (+63.94%) Land $33,800 Building $424,900 |
| 2022 | $1,789.00 | $19,446 Land $1,786 Building $17,660 | $279,800 Land $25,700 Building $254,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 92% of the US · above 96% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 43 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
| Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 10 / 1 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures