Boulder County property record for 340 Pinecliff Rd, Pinecliffe, CO 80471
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 736 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.7 acres (30,500 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,535 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2018 Transfer Mar 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1581-27-0-03-001 |
| Primary APN | 1581-27-0-03-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 736 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 736 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 30,500 sqft (0.7 acres) |
| Deck Area | 224 sqft |
| Account Number | R0026644 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 340 PINECLIFF RD |
| State | CO |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 1-11 INC BLK 12 SOUTH PINE CLIFF & VACATED PINECLIFF RD ROW APPROVED VIA RESOLUTION AT REC # 813975 4/29/1966 & VACATED ASPEN RD ROW APPROVED VIA V-16-0006 & RESOLUTION 2016-123 AT REC # 3557116 11/15/2016 |
| Legal Range | 72 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTH PINE CLIFF - MT |
| Legal Block | 12 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3032 |
| Census Tract | 13706 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4300 KENDALL ST, WHEAT RIDGE, CO 80033-5032 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 14, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Mar 27, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 10, 1977 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 10, 1977 |
| Prior Sale | Sep 19, 1966 |
| Deed Document Number | 1977227032 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 11, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000161583 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Jun 14, 2018 |
| Property Address | 340 PINECLIFF RD, NEDERLAND, CO 80466 |
| Document Number | 0003660801 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 11, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3660801 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 27, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 4300 KENDALL ST WHEAT RIDGE CO 800335032, WHEAT RIDGE, CO 80033-5032 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Mar 27, 2018 |
| Property Address | 340 PINECLIFF RD, NEDERLAND, CO 80466 |
| Document Number | 0003647292 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 17, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3647292 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 3, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 4300 KENDALL ST WHEAT RIDGE CO 800335032, WHEAT RIDGE, CO 80033-5032 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,820 (-2.09%) Land $1,717 Building $14,103 | $258,500 (-) Land $51,100 Building $207,400 | |
| 2025 | $1,535.00 (+5.57%) | $16,157 (-21.91%) Land $3,194 Building $12,963 | $258,500 (-16.29%) Land $51,100 Building $207,400 |
| 2023 | $1,454.00 (+19.57%) | $20,690 (+56.53%) Land $3,283 Building $17,407 | $308,800 (+62.36%) Land $49,000 Building $259,800 |
| 2022 | $1,216.00 | $13,218 Land $2,578 Building $10,640 | $190,200 Land $37,100 Building $153,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Extreme above 95% of the US · above 97.9% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 43 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
| Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 10 / 1 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures