Boulder County property record for 106 Pinecliff Rd, Pinecliffe, CO 80471
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 960 sqft · built 1867 |
| Lot Size | 0.095 acres (4,134 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $110,000 (May 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $1,675 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1581-27-0-06-004 |
| Primary APN | 1581-27-0-06-004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 960 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 960 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Paneling |
| Year Built | Built 1867 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Logs |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 4,134 sqft (0.095 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Account Number | R0026770 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 106 PINECLIFF RD |
| City | PINECLIFFE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80471 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | F |
| Legal Description | LOT 9 BLK 20 SOUTH PINE CLIFF |
| Legal Range | 72 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTH PINE CLIFF - MT |
| Legal Block | 20 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3036 |
| Census Tract | 13706 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 684, PINECLIFFE, CO 80471-0684 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 16, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 16, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 13, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20082930596 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 12, 2006 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002810033 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,265 (-2.08%) Building $17,265 | $282,100 (-) Land $19,700 Building $262,400 | |
| 2025 | $1,675.00 (-3.24%) | $17,631 (-26.33%) Land $1,231 Building $16,400 | $282,100 (-21.02%) Land $19,700 Building $262,400 |
| 2023 | $1,731.00 (+26.72%) | $23,933 (+61.14%) Land $1,394 Building $22,539 | $357,200 (+67.15%) Land $20,800 Building $336,400 |
| 2022 | $1,366.00 | $14,852 Land $1,112 Building $13,740 | $213,700 Land $16,000 Building $197,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 92% of the US · above 96% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 43 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
| Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 10 / 1 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures