343 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 343 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1991
Lot Size1.01 acres (43,996 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$26,000 (Apr 1991)
Tax Bill$986 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02.14E.1.117

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02.14E.1.117
Alternative APN
  • 02633002798223

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Plumbing Fixtures8 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,344 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area768 sqft
FlooringCarpet

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1991
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1991
Architectural StyleOther
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Lot Area43,996 sqft (1.01 acres)
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area100 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHeat Pump
Heating FuelElectric
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number02633002798223
Street Address343 UPPER RIDGE DR
CityEFFORT
StatePA
Zip18330-7923
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-1
Legal DescriptionLOT 99 SEC 4
Legal SubdivisionSIERRA VIEW
Legal Block79
Legal Lot Number99
JurisdictionMONROE PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHESTNUTHILL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2054
Census Tract301206

Owner

Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address343 UPPER RIDGE DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7923
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleApr 9, 1991 · Amount on File
Deed SaleApr 9, 1991 · Amount on File
Deed Book / Page1773 / 701
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionChestnuthill Township
Unified School DistrictPleasant Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$986.00 (+22.64%)$121,170 (-) Land $25,050 Building $96,120
2024$804.00 (+12.76%)$121,170 (-) Land $25,050 Building $96,120
2023$713.00$121,170 Land $25,050 Building $96,120
2019$121,170 Land $25,050 Building $96,120

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 62% of the US · above 88% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.05% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 109 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Blue Ridge Cable Technologies
Cable
2,000 / 40
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Upper Ridge Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number