337 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 337 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 sqft · built 1995
Lot Size1 acres (43,560 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$178,000 (Sep 2011)
Tax Bill$1,656 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02.14E.1.116

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02.14E.1.116
Alternative APN
  • 02633002797043

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures10 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,230 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area982 sqft
FlooringCarpet

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1995
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1995
Architectural StyleColonial
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Lot Area43,560 sqft (1 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number02633002797043
Street Address337 UPPER RIDGE DR
CityEFFORT
StatePA
Zip18330-7923
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-1
Legal DescriptionLOT 100 SEC 4
Legal SubdivisionSIERRA VIEW
Legal Block79
Legal Lot Number100
JurisdictionMONROE PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHESTNUTHILL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2054
Census Tract301206

Owner

Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address337 UPPER RIDGE DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7923
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleSep 30, 2011 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleSep 30, 2011 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJan 13, 2006 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number201120389
Deed Book / Page2392 / 1069
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionChestnuthill Township
Unified School DistrictPleasant Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,656.00 (+22.58%)$203,570 (-) Land $25,000 Building $178,570
2024$1,351.00 (+12.77%)$203,570 (-) Land $25,000 Building $178,570
2023$1,198.00$203,570 Land $25,000 Building $178,570
2019$203,570 Land $25,000 Building $178,570

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 64% of the US · above 83% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.04% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 135 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Blue Ridge Cable Technologies
Cable
2,000 / 40
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Upper Ridge Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number