Monroe County property record for 362 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,132 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 1.08 acres (47,045 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $271,000 (Nov 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $1,183 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2022 Sale & Mortgage Sep 2021 Line of Credit + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.14E.1.89 |
| Primary APN | 02.14E.1.89 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 7 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,132 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Basement Area | 816 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 816 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 47,045 sqft (1.08 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 96 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02633002893509 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 362 UPPER RIDGE DR |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-7922 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 125 SEC 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | SIERRA VIEW |
| Legal Block | 89 |
| Legal Lot Number | 125 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 301206 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 362 UPPER RIDGE DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7922 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 14, 2022 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC |
| Sep 29, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit THIRD FSLA OF CLEVELAND |
| Mar 25, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage THIRD FED'L S&L ASSN/CLEVELAND |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 14, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 14, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 8, 2003 |
| Deed Document Number | 202234523 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2621 / 5322 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 14, 2022 |
| Property Address | 362 UPPER RIDGE DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7922 |
| Document Number | 0000034523 |
| Book / Page | 2621 / 5322 |
| Map Reference | MB 33 PG 35 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 10, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202234523 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 23, 2022 |
| Title Company | ABE SETTLEMENT SERVICES |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,710.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 362 UPPER RIDGE DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7922 |
| Document Number | 0000034524 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 14, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202234524 |
| Name | ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2052 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 362 UPPER RIDGE DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7922 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Title Company | TITLE 365, TITLE365 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 362 UPPER RIDGE DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7922 |
| Document Number | 0000033407 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 29, 2021 |
| Book Page | 2589/5185 |
| Instrument | 202133407 |
| Name | THIRD FSLA OF CLEVELAND |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CLEVELAND, OH 44105 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 362 UPPER RIDGE DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7922 |
| Document Number | 0000007577 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 25, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 17, 2019 |
| Title Company | TITLE SERVICE AND LIAISON COMPANIES, SIMPLIFILE LC E-RECORDING |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 362 UPPER RIDGE DR EFFORT PA 183307922, EFFORT, PA 18330-7922 |
| Document Number | 0000007577 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 4, 2019 |
| Book Page | 002526/007540 |
| Instrument | 7577 |
| Name | THIRD FED'L S&L ASSN/CLEVELAND |
|---|---|
| Address | CLEVELAND, OH 44105 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Apr 3, 2029 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,183.00 (+22.59%) | $145,400 (-) Land $25,400 Building $120,000 | |
| 2024 | $965.00 (+12.73%) | $145,400 (-) Land $25,400 Building $120,000 | |
| 2023 | $856.00 | $145,400 Land $25,400 Building $120,000 | |
| 2019 | $145,400 Land $25,400 Building $120,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · above 88% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 109 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures