314 Windward, Westphalia, MI 48894 Property Records

Clinton County property record for 314 Windward, Westphalia, MI 48894

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,948 sqft
Lot Size0.54 acres (23,522 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$38,000 (Apr 2010)
Tax Bill$1,862 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN161-175-000-020-00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN161-175-000-020-00

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,948 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,948 sqft
Basement Area1,948 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,948 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area23,522 sqft (0.54 acres)
Lot Dimensions164 ft deep x 143 ft wide
Garage TypeDetached
Garage Area1,833 sqft
Parking Spaces6 Parking Spaces
PorchSlab
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Street Address314 WINDWARD
CityWESTPHALIA
StateMI
Zip48894-9836
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Local Zoning CodeR-1B
Legal DescriptionUNIT 20, WINDWARD ESTATES CONDOMINIUM, CLINTON COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO. 42. NEW 2005 FROM 161-000-007-001-50.
Legal SubdivisionCONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION
Legal Unit20
JurisdictionCLINTON MI
Township / Civil DivisionWESTPHALIA
Census Block Group1
Census Block1005
Census Tract10400

Owner

Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of June 2, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing AddressPO BOX 89, WESTPHALIA, MI 48894-0089
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleApr 13, 2010 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleApr 13, 2010 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20105155963
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of June 2, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyClinton County
County SubdivisionWestphalia Township
MunicipalityWestphalia Village
Unified School DistrictPewamo-Westphalia Community School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$245,300 (+1.78%) Land $25,800 Building $219,500$490,600 (+1.78%) Land $51,600 Building $439,000
2025$1,862.00 (-56.3%) Homeowner's exemption$241,000 (+14.76%) Land $26,900 Building $214,100$482,000 (+14.76%) Land $53,800 Building $428,200
2024$4,261.00 (+13.54%)
2023$210,000$420,000
2022$3,753.00 (+14.56%)
2020$3,276.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2011

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 97% of the US · lower than 93% of Michigan
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemVILLAGE OF WESTPHALIA
serves 925 people · EPA ID MI0007050
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionFeb 2024
Lead2 ppb (2021–2023)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting1
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 152 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
WOW Internet, Cable & Phone
Cable
1,200 / 50
Westphalia Broadband
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000

May also be available: CMS Internet, Point Broadband.

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Windward

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number