123 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Records

Santa Clara County property record for 123 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,339 sqft · built 1994
Lot Size0.046 acres (2,000 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$2,317,000 (Nov 2024)
Tax Bill$27,616 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJan 2026 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (reduced by levee)
APN148-26-011

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN148-26-011
Alternative APN
  • 14784011

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,339 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area568 sqft
2nd Floor Area771 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1994
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1995
Architectural StyleH-Shape
Construction TypeWood
Lot Area2,000 sqft (0.046 acres)
Garage Area278 sqft
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space
PorchNone

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address123 CONCORD CIR
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateCA
Zip94040-1319
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeP(8)
Legal DescriptionTRACT 8664 LOT 11
Legal SubdivisionNEW MILL
Legal Tract8664
Legal Lot Number11
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Township / Civil DivisionSAN JOSE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1002
Census Tract509404

Owner

Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address123 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingCommunity Property

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleNov 6, 2024 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleNov 6, 2024 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJul 31, 1998 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202425723487
Prior Transfer DateAug 3, 2010
Prior Transfer Doc0020815240
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

January 2026: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Property Address123 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJan 30, 2026

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address123 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319

Mortgage

Document Number0025933845
DateJan 22, 2026
Instrument25933845
Lender
NameCITIBANK NA
TypeBank
Address1000 TECHNOLOGY DR, O FALLON, MO 63368
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueFeb 1, 2056
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Rate5.12%
AdjustableAdjustable Rate Rider
Type Change DateFeb 1, 2033
Change Frequency6 Months
Min Rate At Change2.75%
Max Rate At Change10.1%
IndexOther
Max Rate10.1%

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateCalifornia
CountySanta Clara County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Elementary School DistrictLos Altos Elementary School District (KG - 08)
Secondary School DistrictMountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2026$2,363,340 (+2%) Land $1,836,000 Building $527,340
2025$27,616.00 (+230.45%) Homeowner's exemption$2,317,000 (+253.49%) Land $1,800,000 Building $517,000
2023$8,357.00 (+0.77%) Homeowner's exemption$655,457 Land $180,811 Building $474,646
2022$8,293.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
reduced by levee · depends on levee performance
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Community Rating SystemClass 7 (15% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW
serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionFeb 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 588 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Etheric Networks
Fixed Wireless
250 / 100
Ridge Wireless
Fixed Wireless
100 / 60
AT&T
Fixed Wireless · Fiber, DSL in parts of the area
100 / 20

May also be available: Cruzio, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.

Nearby Properties on Concord Cir

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number