Santa Clara County property record for 117 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,290 sqft · built 1994 |
| Lot Size | 0.037 acres (1,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,448 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2025 Line of Credit Oct 2025 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 148-26-014 |
| Primary APN | 148-26-014 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,290 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 537 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 753 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | H-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 1,600 sqft (0.037 acres) |
| Garage Area | 278 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | None |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 117 CONCORD CIR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94040-1319 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | P(8) |
| Legal Description | TRACT 8664 LOT 14 |
| Legal Subdivision | NEW MILL |
| Legal Tract | 8664 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 509404 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of October 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 151 E 85TH ST, 90, NEW YORK, NY 10028-2155 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Sole Owner |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Line of Credit HERITAGE BANK OF COMMERCE |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer OLD REPUBLIC TITLE, OLD REPUBLIC TITLE COMPANY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 5, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0025885906 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Property Address | 117 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319 |
| Document Number | 0025885907 |
| Map Reference | MB 656 PG 14-20 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 5, 2025 |
| Instrument | 25885907 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 28, 2025 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE, OLD REPUBLIC TITLE COMPANY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Separate Estate/Property |
| Address | 151 E 85TH ST # 90, 90, NEW YORK, NY 10028-2155 |
| Document Number | 0025885908 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Instrument | 25885908 |
| Name | HERITAGE BANK OF COMMERCE |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Property Address | 117 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319 |
| Document Number | 0025885906 |
| Map Reference | MB 656 PG 14-20 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 5, 2025 |
| Instrument | 25885906 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 28, 2025 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE, OLD REPUBLIC TITLE COMPANY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Separate Estate/Property |
| Address | 151 E 85TH ST # 90, 90, NEW YORK, NY 10028-2155 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Los Altos Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $479,700 (+2%) Land $205,584 Building $274,116 | |
| 2025 | $6,448.00 (+3.23%) | $470,295 (+4.04%) Land $201,553 Building $268,742 |
| 2024 | $6,246.00 (+2.18%) | |
| 2023 | $6,113.00 (+0.74%) | $452,034 Land $193,727 Building $258,307 |
| 2022 | $6,068.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 588 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless · Fiber, DSL in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Cruzio, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures