Santa Clara County property records for 26 addresses on Showers Dr, Mountain View, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 432 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $1,028,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 522 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $884 |
| Owner Occupied | 63% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $9,023 |
| Median Year Built | 1977 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 14 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
280 units · Built 1974 · 959 sq ft
| Last Sale | Median Tax Bill | Median Sale | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $895,000Aug 2026 | $9,1622025 | $1,050,000280 units |
2,700 sqft · Built 1960 · 0.135 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,228,000Jul 2017 | $30,2232025 | Amount on Record Jul 2015 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
1,630 sqft · Built 1959 · 0.183 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,000,000Jul 2018 | —Dec 2012 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2023 |
66,000 sqft · Built 1974 · 4.67 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
4,920 sqft · 0.359 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
12,671 sqft · Built 1996 · 1.06 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,000,000Apr 2026 | $44,3962025 | Amount on Record Jan 2025 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 13 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
39,400 sqft · Built 1964 · 3.1 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,000,000Apr 2026 | $168,3232025 | Amount on Record Jan 2025 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 15 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
117,800 sqft · Built 1967 · 8.33 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $269,3242025 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
0.01 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
126,627 sqft · Built 1995 · 5.26 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,015,500Apr 2015 | $164,8572025 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
5,938 sqft · Built 1978 · 0.569 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $14,1532025 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
4,095 sqft · Built 1966 · 0.217 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $20,8012025 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,521 sqft · 0.027 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $750,750Apr 2012 | $12,1202025 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,080 sqft · 0.015 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $615,000Oct 2008 | $10,1042025 | Amount on Record Nov 2004 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,421 sqft · 0.021 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,350,000Feb 2021 | $17,8052025 | Amount on Record Dec 1997 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,292 sqft · 0.015 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Jun 2010 | $9,3472025 | Amount on Record Jul 2003 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,258 sqft · 0.021 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,320,000Mar 2022 | $14,6042025 | Amount on Record Aug 2015 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
1,034 sqft · Built 1997 · 0.023 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,8122025 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
0.01 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Dec 1991 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
1,292 sqft · Built 1997 · 0.027 acres
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $6,3692025 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2026 |
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,258 sqft · 0.026 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $671,500Jun 2012 | Amount on Record Jun 2007 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Aug 2023 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,292 sqft · 0.018 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,277,000Oct 2021 | $16,5842025 | —Jul 2021 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,421 sqft · 0.026 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $410,000Apr 1999 | $8,3052025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,292 sqft · 0.021 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $550,000Oct 2010 | $9,0992025 | Amount on Record Nov 1998 | 2 Names on Record | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,421 sqft · 0.041 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $615,000Aug 2004 | $10,8572025 | Amount on Record Nov 1998 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 5 DocumentsUpdated May 2026 |
128 units · Built 1999 · 769 sq ft
| Last Sale | Median Tax Bill | Median Sale | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $715,000Apr 2026 | $8,1912025 | $925,000128 units |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |