119 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Records

Santa Clara County property record for 119 Concord Cir, Mountain View, CA 94040

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 sqft · built 1994
Lot Size0.101 acres (4,400 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$2,925,000 (Jul 2026)
Tax Bill$26,644 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJul 2026 Sale & Mortgage
Jan 2024 Transfer
+ 1 more
Flood ZoneZone X (reduced by levee)
APN148-26-013

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN148-26-013
Alternative APN
  • 14784013

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,760 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area810 sqft
2nd Floor Area950 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1994
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1995
Architectural StyleH-Shape
Construction TypeWood
Lot Area4,400 sqft (0.101 acres)
Garage Area400 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchNone

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address119 CONCORD CIR
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateCA
Zip94040-1319
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeP(8)
Legal DescriptionTRACT 8664 LOT 13
Legal SubdivisionNEW MILL
Legal Tract8664
Legal Lot Number13
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Township / Civil DivisionSAN JOSE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1002
Census Tract509404

Owner

119 Concord Cir is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in July 2026.

Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address119 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingMarried Couple

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jul 6, 2026Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage
ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC
Jan 24, 2024Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer
Jan 23, 2024Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant, Transfer

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJul 6, 2026 · Amount on File
Deed SaleJul 6, 2026 · Amount on File
Prior SaleJun 1, 2016 · Amount on File
Deed Document Number202626013210
Prior Transfer DateJan 12, 2024
Prior Transfer Doc0025590047
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

July 2026: Grant Deed, Transfer

Document TypeGrant Deed
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Recording DateJul 6, 2026
Property Address119 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319
Document Number0026013210
Instrument DateJun 25, 2026
Instrument202626013210
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJul 10, 2026
Title CompanyFIRST AMERICAN TITLE

Transaction

AmountAmount on Record
DownpaymentDownpayment on Record
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$324,967.50
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address119 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319
InvestorPossibly a Property Investor

Mortgage

Document Number0000013211,
DateJul 6, 2026
Instrument202613211
Lender
NameROCKET MORTGAGE LLC
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount on Record
Term360 Months
DueJul 1, 2056
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Rate5.38%
Initial TypeAdjustable Rate
AdjustableAdjustable Rate Rider
Max Rate-1%

January 2024: Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Document TypeIntrafamily Transfer
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Recording DateJan 24, 2024
Property Address119 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319
Document Number0025590047
Map ReferenceMB 656 PG 14
Instrument DateJan 12, 2024
Instrument25590047
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedFeb 1, 2024

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipRevocable Trust
Address119 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319

January 2024: Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant, Transfer

Document TypeAffidavit of Death of Joint Tenant
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Recording DateJan 23, 2024
Property Address119 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319
Document Number0025589444
Map ReferenceMB 656 PG 14-20
Instrument DateAug 8, 2022
Instrument25589444
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 31, 2024

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address119 CONCORD CIR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-1319

Tax Assessment & Valuation

The 2025 property tax bill for 119 Concord Cir was $26,644.

Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateCalifornia
CountySanta Clara County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Elementary School DistrictLos Altos Elementary School District (KG - 08)
Secondary School DistrictMountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2026$2,270,042 (+2%) Land $1,690,460 Building $579,582
2025$26,644.00$2,225,532 Land $1,657,314 Building $568,218
2023$25,386.00 (+0.79%)$2,139,113 Land $1,592,959 Building $546,154
2022$25,188.00

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

FEMA maps place 119 Concord Cir in Zone X, where a levee reduces flood risk.

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
reduced by levee · depends on levee performance
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Community Rating SystemClass 7 (15% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

The area around 119 Concord Cir has no burnable land within ember reach, so its wildfire risk is not rated.

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW
serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionFeb 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 588 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Etheric Networks
Fixed Wireless
250 / 100
Ridge Wireless
Fixed Wireless
100 / 60
AT&T
Fixed Wireless · Fiber, DSL in parts of the area
100 / 20

May also be available: Cruzio, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.

Nearby Properties on Concord Cir

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number