Santa Clara County property records for 23 addresses on Laurel Way, Mountain View, CA · Last verified August 2026
| Properties | 23 |
|---|---|
| Median Sale Price | $1,965,000 |
| Deeds and Mortgages on File | 26 |
| Median Price per Sqft | $1,523 |
| Owner Occupied | 78% |
| Median Annual Tax Bill | $12,907 |
| Median Year Built | 1994 |
| Median Ownership Tenure | 16 years |
Owner names and prior sale amounts shown locked below are available instantly with a free trial.
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.042 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $800,000Apr 2010 | $12,8382025 | —Oct 2012 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,570 sqft · 0.059 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Oct 2002 | $12,4382025 | Amount on Record Sep 1995 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,290 sqft · 0.042 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $655,000Oct 2004 | $11,5422025 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,570 sqft · 0.037 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $11,0822025 | Amount on Record Apr 2001 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 sqft · 0.054 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $325,000Sep 1995 | $7,2492025 | —Jun 1996 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.033 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Feb 2013 | $12,9072025 | Amount on Record Mar 2005 | 2 Names on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 sqft · 0.054 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $960,000Nov 2008 | $15,1812025 | Amount on Record May 1995 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,290 sqft · 0.037 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,125,000Dec 2013 | $16,9052025 | —Jul 2013 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,570 sqft · 0.054 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Oct 2000 | $12,4412025 | Amount on Record Feb 1995 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.032 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,700,000Sep 2017 | $15,3912025 | Amount on Record Aug 2006 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,570 sqft · 0.054 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Mar 1996 | $7,4382025 | —Mar 1996 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,290 sqft · 0.036 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Oct 2005 | $14,3222025 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,290 sqft · 0.036 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Mar 1996 | $6,2892025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,290 sqft · 0.045 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,050,000Apr 2022 | $25,9882025 | —Feb 1996 | 3 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,290 sqft · 0.037 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,055,000May 2014 | $15,9172025 | —Apr 1996 | 1 Name on Record | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,290 sqft · 0.038 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,965,000Oct 2022 | $24,4792025 | Amount on Record Jan 2004 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 2 DocumentsUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,290 sqft · 0.041 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —May 1996 | $6,4812025 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated May 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.059 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| —Jun 2002 | $11,6512025 | Amount on Record May 2000 | 1 Name on Record | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.071 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $850,000Feb 2007 | $14,1402025 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | AssessorUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.046 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,830,000Oct 2020 | $23,8292025 | Amount on Record Mar 2004 | 1 Name on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 3 DocumentsUpdated Aug 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.041 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,500,000Mar 2016 | $21,3882025 | —Dec 2010 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.041 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,452,000Feb 2026 | $11,1472025 | —Jan 2020 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Mar 2026 |
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 sqft · 0.046 acres · Garage
| Last Sale | Tax Bill | Prior Sale | Owner | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,332,000Jun 2024 | $28,3252025 | Amount on Record Sep 2016 | 2 Names on Record Owner Occupied | Assessor + 1 DocumentUpdated Oct 2025 |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |