Schoharie County and Summit Town property record for 114 Bear Gulch Rd, Summit, NY 12175
| Property Type | Telephone, Telegraph |
|---|---|
| Details | 875 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 0.75 acres (32,670 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,372 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 434800 111.4-1-13 |
| Primary APN | 434800 111.4-1-13 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 875 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Lot Area | 32,670 sqft (0.75 acres) |
| Lot Width | 320 ft Width |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 16 sqft |
| Account Number | 545N200200 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 114 BEAR GULCH RD |
| City | SUMMIT |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12175 |
| Property Category | Public Works |
| Property Type | Public Works > Telephone, Telegraph |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13.000 |
| Jurisdiction | SCHOHARIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SUMMIT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1013 |
| Census Tract | 740500 |
Source: Schoharie County and Summit Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 191, MIDDLEBURGH, NY 12122-0191 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Schoharie County and Summit Town assessment roll, as of May 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Schoharie County |
| County Subdivision | Summit Town |
| Unified School District | Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,372.00 (-0.16%) | ||
| 2025 | $6,382.00 (+5.23%) | $96,200 (-) Land $4,375 Building $91,825 | $249,870 (+11.04%) Land $11,364 Building $238,506 |
| 2023 | $96,200 Land $4,375 Building $91,825 | $225,029 Land $10,234 Building $214,795 | |
| 2020 | $6,065.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 16, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 65 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| MIDTEL Fiber | 500 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures