903 Lower Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 903 Lower Mountain Dr, Effort, PA 18330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 sqft · built 1991
Lot Size0.65 acres (28,314 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$144,500 (Jan 2008)
Tax Bill$678 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02.15.2.1-6

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02.15.2.1-6
Alternative APN
  • 02632002970550

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures7 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,104 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,104 sqft
FlooringCarpet

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1991
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1991
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Lot Area28,314 sqft (0.65 acres)
Lot Dimensions177 ft deep x 100 ft wide
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area240 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemBaseboard
Heating FuelElectric
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number02632002970550
Street Address903 LOWER MOUNTAIN DR
CityEFFORT
StatePA
Zip18330-8144
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-S
Legal DescriptionLOT 12 BLK W
Legal SubdivisionSUN VALLEY
Legal BlockW
Legal Lot Number12
JurisdictionMONROE PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHESTNUTHILL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2009
Census Tract301204

Owner

Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address12 LOWER MOUNTAIN DR, EFFORT, PA 18330
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJan 8, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJan 8, 2008 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleAug 16, 2007 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2008754
Deed Book / Page2324 / 7369
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionChestnuthill Township
Unified School DistrictPleasant Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$678.00 (+22.6%)$83,410 (-) Land $15,540 Building $67,870
2024$553.00 (+12.63%)$83,410 (-) Land $15,540 Building $67,870
2023$491.00$83,410 Land $15,540 Building $67,870
2019$83,410 Land $15,540 Building $67,870

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Claims4 (1996–2004)
Most Recent ClaimSep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 42% of the US · above 94% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.05% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 77 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Blue Ridge Cable Technologies
Cable
2,000 / 40

Nearby Properties on Lower Mountain Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number