St. Lawrence County and Louisville Town property record for 84 Willard Rd, Massena, NY 13662
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 sqft · built 1956 |
| Lot Size | 0.51 acres (22,216 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $100,000 (Nov 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,271 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2025 Mortgage Nov 2024 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 405289 15.041-1-18 |
| Primary APN | 405289 15.041-1-18 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 768 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 768 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1956 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 22,216 sqft (0.51 acres) |
| Lot Width | 75 ft Width |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 352 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 35 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 405289 15.041-1-18 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 84 WILLARD RD |
| City | MASSENA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13662-3478 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 18.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LAWRENCE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LOUISVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2018 |
| Census Tract | 490400 |
Source: St. Lawrence County and Louisville Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 84 WILLARD RD, MASSENA, NY 13662-3478 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 5, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage MASSENA SLA |
| Nov 25, 2024 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage MASSENA SLA |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 17, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202413364 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 14, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000005415 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LAWRENCE NY |
| Recording Date | May 5, 2025 |
| Property Address | 84 WILLARD RD, MASSENA, NY 13662-3478 |
| Document Number | 0000005415 |
| Instrument Date | May 5, 2025 |
| Instrument | R-2025-00005415 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 84 WILLARD RD, MASSENA, NY 13662-3478 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 84 WILLARD RD, MASSENA, NY 13662-3478 |
| Document Number | 0000005417 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 5, 2025 |
| Instrument | R-2025-00005417 |
| Name | MASSENA SLA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2040 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 9.75% |
| Type Change Date | Jun 1, 2030 |
| Change Frequency | 5 Years |
| Min Rate At Change | 6.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 12.7% |
| Index | Other |
| Max Rate | 12.7% |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LAWRENCE NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 25, 2024 |
| Property Address | 84 WILLARD RD, MASSENA, NY 13662-3478 |
| Document Number | 0000013364 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 18, 2024 |
| Instrument | R-2024-00013364 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $400.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 84 WILLARD RD, MASSENA, NY 13662-3478 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 268 STATE HIGHWAY 420, WINTHROP, NY 13697-3162 |
| Document Number | 0000013365 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 25, 2024 |
| Instrument | R-2024-00013365 |
| Name | MASSENA SLA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2039 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 9.75% |
| Type Change Date | Dec 1, 2029 |
| Change Frequency | 5 Years |
| Min Rate At Change | 6.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 12.7% |
| Index | 5-Year TN |
| Max Rate | 12.7% |
Source: St. Lawrence County and Louisville Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | St. Lawrence County |
| County Subdivision | Louisville Town |
| Unified School District | Massena Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,271.00 (+7.89%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,105.00 (+36.33%) | $98,000 (+88.46%) Land $21,800 Building $76,200 | $98,000 (+13.08%) Land $21,800 Building $76,200 |
| 2024 | $1,544.00 Homeowner's exemption | $52,000 (-) Land $7,600 Building $44,400 | $86,667 (+8.33%) Land $12,667 Building $74,000 |
| 2023 | $52,000 Land $7,600 Building $44,400 | $80,000 Land $11,692 Building $68,308 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1999–2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2014 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 89% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 32 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures