715 Overview Ter, Effort, PA 18330 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 715 Overview Ter, Effort, PA 18330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,860 sqft · built 2003
Lot Size1.56 acres (67,954 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$58,000 (May 2003)
Tax Bill$1,482 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02.112128

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02.112128
Alternative APN
  • 02633001099769

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures10 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,860 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area776 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2003
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2003
Architectural StyleContemporary
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Lot Area67,954 sqft (1.56 acres)
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area80 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemBaseboard
Heating FuelElectric
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number02633001099769
Street Address715 OVERVIEW TER
CityEFFORT
StatePA
Zip18330-8021
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeCR
Legal DescriptionLOT 181 SEC 5B
Legal SubdivisionBIRCH BRIER ESTATES SEC 5B
Legal Block09
Legal Lot Number181
JurisdictionMONROE PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHESTNUTHILL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2005
Census Tract301204

Owner

Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address3450 WAYNE AVE, BRONX, NY 10467-2510
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingEt Ux (and Wife)

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMay 1, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 1, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page2151 / 9768
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionChestnuthill Township
Unified School DistrictPleasant Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,482.00 (+22.58%)$182,170 (-) Land $31,680 Building $150,490
2024$1,209.00 (+12.78%) Homeowner's exemption$182,170 (-) Land $31,680 Building $150,490
2023$1,072.00 Homeowner's exemption$182,170 Land $31,680 Building $150,490
2019$182,170 Land $31,680 Building $150,490

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Claims4 (1996–2004)
Most Recent ClaimSep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 62% of the US · above 87% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.05% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 75 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Blue Ridge Cable Technologies
Cable
2,000 / 40

Nearby Properties on Overview Ter

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number