734 Overview Ter, Effort, PA 18330 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 734 Overview Ter, Effort, PA 18330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,895 sqft · built 2000
Lot Size1.32 acres (57,499 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$36,000 (Mar 2000)
Tax Bill$1,749 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02.14G.1.171

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02.14G.1.171
Alternative APN
  • 02633001093866

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures10 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,895 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,092 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2000
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2000
Architectural StyleColonial
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Lot Area57,499 sqft (1.32 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number02633001093866
Street Address734 OVERVIEW TER
CityEFFORT
StatePA
Zip18330-8020
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-1
Legal DescriptionLOT 171 SEC 5
Legal SubdivisionBIRCH BRIER ESTS
Legal Block09
Legal Lot Number171
JurisdictionMONROE PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHESTNUTHILL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2006
Census Tract301204

Owner

Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address734 OVERVIEW TER, EFFORT, PA 18330-8020
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMar 15, 2000 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 15, 2000 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page2076 / 2851
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionChestnuthill Township
Unified School DistrictPleasant Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,749.00 (+22.56%)$215,020 (-) Land $26,600 Building $188,420
2024$1,427.00 (+12.81%)$215,020 (-) Land $26,600 Building $188,420
2023$1,265.00$215,020 Land $26,600 Building $188,420
2019$215,020 Land $26,600 Building $188,420

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Claims4 (1996–2004)
Most Recent ClaimSep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 62% of the US · above 87% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.05% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 75 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Blue Ridge Cable Technologies
Cable
2,000 / 40

Nearby Properties on Overview Ter

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number