507 Georgetown Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645 Property Records

Caldwell County property record for 507 Georgetown Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,059 sqft · built 1969
Lot Size2.12 acres (92,347 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$813 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN09148 1 12

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN09148 1 12
Alternative APN
  • 24507

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,059 sqft Heated Area
Gross Area4,498 sqft
1st Floor Area2,059 sqft
Basement Area2,059 sqft
Unfinished Basement2,059 sqft
FlooringHardwood
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1969
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1990
Exterior MaterialBrick
Foundation TypeFooting
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area92,347 sqft (2.12 acres)
Garage TypeMixed
Garage Area1 sqft
PorchSlab
Porch Area380 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHeat Pump
Heating FuelElectric

Location & Zoning

Account Number24507
Street Address507 GEORGETOWN RD
CityLENOIR
StateNC
Zip28645-7003
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description0643/0758 1972 0.00
JurisdictionCALDWELL NC
Township / Civil DivisionLOWER CREEK
Census Block Group1
Census Block1006
Census Tract30500

Owner

Source: Caldwell County records, as of October 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address507 GEORGETOWN RD, LENOIR, NC 28645-7003
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Caldwell County assessment roll, as of August 7, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNorth Carolina
CountyCaldwell County
MunicipalityLenoir City
Unified School DistrictCaldwell County Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$813.00 (-6.01%)$331,700 (-) Land $22,400 Building $309,300
2025$865.00 (-27.43%)$331,700 (+77.1%) Land $22,400 Building $309,300$331,700 (+77.1%) Land $22,400 Building $309,300
2023$187,300 (-) Land $22,400 Building $164,900$187,300 (-) Land $22,400 Building $164,900
2022$1,192.00$187,300 Land $22,400 Building $164,900$187,300 Land $22,400 Building $164,900

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 22, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies9 in force
Nearby Flood Claims7 (2013–2024)
Most Recent ClaimSep 2024 · Tropical Storm Helene

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · lower than 76% of North Carolina
Wildfire Likelihood0.03% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF LENOIR
serves 26,388 people · EPA ID NC0114010
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionJun 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityTurbidity
resolved · Oct 2021
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Skyline Telephone
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
AT&T
DSL
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Georgetown Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number