Erie County and Tonawanda Town property record for 357 Westgate Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
| Square Footage | 1,996 sqft Total Area |
| Lot Size | 4,025 sqft (0.093 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 440 sqft |
| Last Sale | $185,100 (2020) |
| Tax Bill | $1,167.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 146401 65.84-4-37 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,996 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,072 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 924 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1925 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Lot Area | 4,025 sqft (0.093 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 115 ft x 35 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft Garage |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 209 0740000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 357 WESTGATE RD |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14217-2211 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Description | 411 W WILBER AVE 1223 101 35 X 115 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 37.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | TONAWANDA |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 8800 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records · APN 146401 65.84-4-37
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 309 NORTH ST, 3, BUFFALO, NY 14201-1341 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 02, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 02, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 25, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2020165789 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11367 / 358 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 16, 2004 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0110830589 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Oct 02, 2020 |
| Property Address | 357 WESTGATE RD, BUFFALO, NY 14217-2211 |
| Document Number | 0113670358 |
| Book / Page | 11367 / 358 |
| Map Reference | DOC 1223 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 21, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020165789 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $742.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3923 SHARONDALE DR, 3923, HAMBURG, NY 14075-1310 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 309 NORTH ST APT 3, 3, BUFFALO, NY 14201-1341 |
| Document Number | 0139584259 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 02, 2020 |
| Instrument | 13958/4259 |
| Name | MOVEMENT MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 01, 2050 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Tonawanda Town |
| Municipality | Kenmore Village |
| Unified School District | Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167.00 (+6.77%) | $47,700 (-) Land $6,200 Building $41,500 | $227,100 (+9.5%) Land $29,518 Building $197,582 |
| 2024 | $1,093.00 | $47,700 (-) Land $6,200 Building $41,500 | $207,391 (+4.32%) Land $26,956 Building $180,435 |
| 2023 | $47,700 Land $6,200 Building $41,500 | $198,800 Land $25,840 Building $172,960 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures