Orange County property record for 179 Pineview, Irvine, CA 92620 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
| Square Footage | 1,204 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 828 sqft (0.019 acres) |
| Last Sale | $805,000 (2025) |
| Tax Bill | $2,794.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 530-145-05 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,204 sqft Living Area |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Lot Area | 828 sqft (0.019 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 51 ft x 16 ft Depth x Width |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 179 PINEVIEW |
|---|---|
| City | IRVINE |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 92620-1926 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N TR 9423 BLK LOT 194 |
| Legal Subdivision | TRACT 9423 |
| Legal Tract | 9423 |
| Legal Lot Number | 194 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Minor Civil Division | IRVINE-LAKE FOREST |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4002 |
| Census Tract | 52421 |
Source: Orange County records · APN 530-145-05
Assessment roll updated August 6, 2025 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 179 PINEVIEW, IRVINE, CA 92620-1926 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer ACCOMODATION, ACCOMMODATION |
| May 23, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Reverse Mortgage AMERICAN ADVISORS GROUP |
| Nov 04, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 21, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 21, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 22, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2025203016 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 14, 2022 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000190346 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Sep 17, 2025 |
| Property Address | 179 PINEVIEW, IRVINE, CA 92620-1926 |
| Document Number | 0000255889 |
| Map Reference | MB 406 PG 15-26 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 29, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025000255889 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 02, 2025 |
| Title Company | ACCOMODATION, ACCOMMODATION |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Living Trust |
| Address | 1 LEAGUE UNIT 60460, 60460, IRVINE, CA 92602-7022 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | May 23, 2022 |
| Property Address | 179 PINEVIEW, IRVINE, CA 92620-1926 |
| Document Number | 0000190346 |
| Map Reference | MB 406 PG 15-26 |
| Instrument Date | May 14, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022000190346 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 07, 2023 |
| Title Company | FNC TITLE SERVICES LLC |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 179 PINEVIEW, IRVINE, CA 92620-1926 |
| Document Number | 0000190348 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 23, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022000190348 |
| Name | AMERICAN ADVISORS GROUP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Reverse Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 4% |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
| Index | 1-Year CMT |
| Max Rate | 9% |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Nov 04, 2021 |
| Property Address | 179 PINEVIEW, IRVINE, CA 92620-1926 |
| Document Number | 0000668214 |
| Map Reference | MB 406 PG 15-26 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 28, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021000668214 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 07, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 179 PINEVIEW # 101, 101, IRVINE, CA 92620-1926 |
Source: Orange County records · Assessment roll updated August 6, 2025 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Orange County |
| Municipality | Irvine City |
| Unified School District | Irvine Unified School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860.00 (+2.36%) | $261,277 (+4.04%) Land $146,695 Building $114,582 |
| 2024 | $2,794.00 (+2.68%) | |
| 2023 | $2,721.00 (+2.22%) Homeowner's exemption | $251,132 Land $140,998 Building $110,134 |
| 2022 | $2,662.00 |
179 Pineview is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Orange County (06059C), updated September 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 6th percentile of exposed land nationally · 4th in California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures