Erie County and Lackawanna City property record for 113 Highview Cir, Buffalo, NY 14219
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,247 sqft · built 1967 |
| Lot Size | 0.149 acres (6,490 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $98,000 (Jun 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $2,683 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140900 151.06-4-42 |
| Primary APN | 140900 151.06-4-42 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,247 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,247 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1967 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 6,490 sqft (0.149 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 118 ft deep x 55 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 308 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 6432 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 113 HIGHVIEW CIR |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14219-1049 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | SFR |
| Legal Description | 5' OF 40 & 50' OF 41 E 10 55 X 118 |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO CREEK RESERVATION |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 42.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LACKAWANNA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 16200 |
Source: Erie County and Lackawanna City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 113 HIGHVIEW CIR, BUFFALO, NY 14219-1049 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Life Estate |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 30, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 30, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 8, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20057010218 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11097 / 4580 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 22, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0113969860 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Property Address | 113 HIGHVIEW CIR, BUFFALO, NY 14219-1049 |
| Document Number | 0113969860 |
| Book / Page | 11396 / 9860 |
| Map Reference | DOC 2214 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 22, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022037806 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 19, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Common |
| Address | 113 HIGHVIEW CIR, BLASDELL, NY 14219-1049 |
Source: Erie County and Lackawanna City assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Lackawanna City |
| Unified School District | Lackawanna City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,683.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption Veteran's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $134,000 (-) Land $11,700 Building $122,300 | $209,375 (+23.45%) Land $18,281 Building $191,094 | |
| 2023 | Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption Veteran's exemption | $134,000 (-) Land $11,700 Building $122,300 | $169,600 (+13.9%) Land $14,808 Building $154,792 |
| 2022 | $134,000 Land $11,700 Building $122,300 | $148,900 Land $13,001 Building $135,899 | |
| 2021 | $927.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1978–1979) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1979 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA DIRECT public/private · serves 313,380 people · EPA ID NY1400443 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 6 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 494 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures