Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 110 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,170 sqft · built 1907 |
| Lot Size | 0.271 acres (11,780 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $646,117 (Aug 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,054 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2023 Line of Credit Apr 2017 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140200 89.28-1-11 |
| Primary APN | 140200 89.28-1-11 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,170 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,096 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,074 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1907 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1907 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 11,780 sqft (0.271 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 190 ft deep x 62 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 609 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 680 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 06205300 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 110 BEARD AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14214-1671 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | N-4-50 |
| Legal Description | 1O7. W PARKER |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4015 |
| Census Tract | 4500 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 BEARD AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-1671 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TRUST CO |
| Apr 8, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage NORTHWEST BK |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 22, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 22, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jan 17, 1997 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20242024141112 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11434 / 9832 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 110 BEARD AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-1671 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 2, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 BEARD AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-1671 |
| Document Number | 0141000961 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 10, 2023 |
| Book Page | 14100/961 |
| Instrument | 2023137666 |
| Name | MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TRUST CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | BUFFALO, NY 14214 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 110 BEARD AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-1671 |
| Document Number | 0138124011 |
| Book / Page | 013812 / 004011 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 8, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 13, 2017 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 BEARD AVE BUFFALO NY 142141671, BUFFALO, NY 14214-1671 |
| Document Number | 0138124011 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 26, 2017 |
| Book Page | 013812/004011 |
| Name | NORTHWEST BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WARREN, PA 16365 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | May 25, 2027 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,054.00 (-67.16%) | ||
| 2025 | $6,255.00 (-2.02%) | $622,000 (+58.27%) Land $163,000 Building $459,000 | $622,000 (-2.66%) Land $163,000 Building $459,000 |
| 2024 | $6,384.00 (+212.63%) | $393,000 (-) Land $116,900 Building $276,100 | $639,024 (+13.82%) Land $190,081 Building $448,943 |
| 2023 | $2,042.00 | $393,000 Land $116,900 Building $276,100 | $561,429 Land $167,000 Building $394,429 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BUFFALO WATER AUTHORITY serves 276,000 people · EPA ID NY1400422 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 616 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Greenlight Networks, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures