Ravalli County property record for 926 Bear Creek Trl, Victor, MT 59875
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,250 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 5.07 acres (220,849 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $10,241 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2026 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1342925 |
| Primary APN | R1342925 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 21 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,250 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 4,250 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,816 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,816 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 220,849 sqft (5.07 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 2,302 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 8 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 117 sqft |
| Deck Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0000983210 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 926 BEAR CREEK TRL |
| City | VICTOR |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59875-9664 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S10, T07 N, R21 W, ACRES 5.07, IN SWNW INDEX 50 CS #4464 TRACT 4A (SUBJ TO TOD DEED #816524) |
| Legal Range | 21W |
| Legal Township | 07N |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Legal Subdivision | CERTIFICATE OF SURVEY NO 4464 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | VICTOR |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2060 |
| Census Tract | 300 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 926 BEAR CREEK TRL, VICTOR, MT 59875-9664 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 1, 2001 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 1, 2001 |
| Deed Book / Page | 486 / 953 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 16, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000816524 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Property Address | 926 BEAR CREEK TRL, VICTOR, MT 59875-9664 |
| Document Number | 0000816524 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 16, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026816524 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 30, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 926 BEAR CREEK TRL, VICTOR, MT 59875-9664 |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Victor K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,241.00 (+123.02%) | $1,308,800 (-) | |
| 2025 | $4,592.00 (-18.45%) | $1,308,800 (+28.6%) | $1,308,800 (+28.6%) Land $322,180 Building $986,620 |
| 2023 | $5,631.00 | $1,017,700 | $1,017,700 Land $169,623 Building $848,077 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1997–2007) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2007 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 91% of the US · above 92% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 60 / 5 |
May also be available: Grizzly Broadband.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures