Ravalli County property record for 904 Bear Creek Trl, Victor, MT 59875
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,901 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 1.02 acres (44,431 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $268,750 (Dec 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $1,941 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2023 Transfer Jul 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1343097 |
| Primary APN | R1343097 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,901 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,287 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 44,431 sqft (1.02 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 160 sqft |
| Deck Area | 80 sqft |
| Patio Area | 14 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0000991800 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 904 BEAR CREEK TRL |
| City | VICTOR |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59875-9664 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S10, T07 N, R21 W, ACRES 1.02, IN N2NW INDEX 35 CS #1488 (SUBJ TO TOD DEED #742089) |
| Legal Range | 21W |
| Legal Township | 07N |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | VICTOR |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2060 |
| Census Tract | 300 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 65320 SOLAR RD, MONTROSE, CO 81403-5385 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 17, 2023 | Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant, Transfer |
| Jul 17, 2023 | Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 17, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 17, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 27, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jul 17, 2023 |
| Property Address | 904 BEAR CREEK TRL, VICTOR, MT 59875-9664 |
| Document Number | 0000788508 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 12, 2023 |
| Instrument | 788508 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 KURTZ LN, HAMILTON, MT 59840-3207 |
| Document Type | Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jul 17, 2023 |
| Property Address | 904 BEAR CREEK TRL, VICTOR, MT 59875-9664 |
| Document Number | 0000788507 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 12, 2023 |
| Instrument | 788507 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 KURTZ LN, HAMILTON, MT 59840-3207 |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Victor K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,941.00 (-30.68%) | $582,200 (+15.04%) | |
| 2025 | $582,200 (+15.04%) Land $265,480 Building $316,720 | ||
| 2023 | $2,800.00 | $506,100 | $506,100 Land $133,578 Building $372,522 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1997–2007) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2007 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 90% of the US · above 90% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 60 / 5 |
May also be available: Grizzly Broadband.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures