Milwaukee County property record for 810 W Bender Rd, Glendale, WI 53217
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,522 sqft · built 1957 |
| Lot Size | 0.771 acres (33,585 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $325,000 (Jul 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $4,951 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2019 Mortgage Jul 2018 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 162-9985-003 |
| Primary APN | 162-9985-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,522 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,649 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,022 sqft |
| Basement Area | 3,522 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,500 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 2,022 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1957 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1957 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Stone |
| Lot Area | 33,585 sqft (0.771 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 175 ft deep x 191 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 215 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Stoop |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 225 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 136 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 810 W BENDER RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLENDALE |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 53217-4152 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | COM NE COR OF OUT LOT A IN CSM NO. 3279, NW 1/4 SEC. 29-8-22; TH S TO C/L OF W. BENDER RD.; TH E 191.16 +/-. TO A PT 1020.24 W OF E. LI OF SD 1/4 SEC; TH N. TO SE COR OF LOT 9, BLK. 6, GLEN RIVER EST. EAST; TH W. TO POB. ALSO S. 20 OF LOTS 9 & 10, BL |
| Legal Range | 22E |
| Legal Township | 08N |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Subdivision | GLEN RIVER ESTATES EAST |
| Legal Lot Number | A |
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Township / Civil Division | GLENDALE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 60200 |
Source: Milwaukee County records, as of September 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 810 W BENDER RD, GLENDALE, WI 53217-4152 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 9, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional with PMI NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL CU |
| Jul 5, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · ARM PNC BANK NA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 5, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 5, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201810791067 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 20, 2011 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0010046098 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Property Address | 810 W BENDER RD, GLENDALE, WI 53217-4152 |
| Document Number | 0010889035 |
| Instrument Date | May 9, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 1, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 810 W BENDER RD GLENDALE WI 532174152, GLENDALE, WI 53217-4152 |
| Document Number | 0010889035 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 17, 2019 |
| Instrument | 10889035 |
| Name | NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | MILWAUKEE, WI 53202 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Recording Date | Jul 5, 2018 |
| Property Address | 810 W BENDER RD, GLENDALE, WI 53217-4152 |
| Document Number | 0010791067 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 27, 2018 |
| Instrument | 10791067 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 19, 2021 |
| Title Company | FOCUS TITLE LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $975.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 810 W BENDER RD, GLENDALE, WI 53217-4152 |
| Document Number | 0010791068 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 5, 2018 |
| Instrument | 10791068 |
| Name | PNC BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | ARM |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2048 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 4.37% |
| Type Change Date | Jul 1, 2028 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.25% |
| Max Rate At Change | 9.37% |
| Index | 1-Year LIBOR |
| Max Rate | 9.37% |
Source: Milwaukee County assessment roll, as of September 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Milwaukee County |
| Municipality | Glendale City |
| Elementary School District | Glendale-River Hills School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Nicolet Union High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951.00 (-67.62%) | $487,500 (-) Land $93,900 Building $393,600 | $505,000 (+1.24%) |
| 2024 | $15,290.00 (+85.67%) Homeowner's exemption | $487,500 (+5%) Land $93,900 Building $393,600 | $498,800 (+27.31%) |
| 2022 | $8,235.00 Homeowner's exemption | $325,000 Land $55,000 Building $270,000 | $391,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 26, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 85 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 85 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 143 (1978–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 21 of 143 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 97.9% of Wisconsin |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 332 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures