Milwaukee County property record for 750 W Bender Rd, Glendale, WI 53217
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,878 sqft · built 1932 |
| Lot Size | 0.562 acres (24,481 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $238,500 (Dec 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $2,687 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 162-9984-000 |
| Primary APN | 162-9984-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,878 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,318 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,086 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,086 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1932 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1932 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 24,481 sqft (0.562 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 245 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 416 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Stoop |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 200 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 80 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 750 W BENDER RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLENDALE |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 53217-4150 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N 245 OF S 290 OF W 100 OF E 1020.24 OF N1/2 OF NW1/4 SEC 29-8-22 |
| Legal Range | 22E |
| Legal Township | 08N |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Township / Civil Division | GLENDALE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 60200 |
Source: Milwaukee County records, as of September 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 721 BUNKER VIEW DR, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572-2806 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 23, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 23, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202111201369 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 24, 2001 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0008143757 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Personal Representative Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Recording Date | Dec 23, 2021 |
| Property Address | 750 W BENDER RD, GLENDALE, WI 53217-4150 |
| Document Number | 0011201369 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Instrument | 11201369 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 18, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $715.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1624 W ROCHELLE AVE, GLENDALE, WI 53209-2936 |
| Document Number | 0011201370 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 23, 2021 |
| Instrument | 11201370 |
| Name | THOMPSON KANE & CO INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2052 |
Source: Milwaukee County assessment roll, as of September 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Milwaukee County |
| Municipality | Glendale City |
| Elementary School District | Glendale-River Hills School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Nicolet Union High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687.00 (-67.44%) | $273,000 (-) Land $91,600 Building $181,400 | $282,800 (+1.25%) |
| 2024 | $8,253.00 (+104.54%) Homeowner's exemption | $273,000 (+63.28%) Land $91,600 Building $181,400 | $279,300 (+38.54%) |
| 2022 | $4,035.00 Homeowner's exemption | $167,200 Land $51,000 Building $116,200 | $201,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 26, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 85 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 85 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 143 (1978–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 21 of 143 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 97.9% of Wisconsin |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 332 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures