Boulder County property record for 810 Mountain View Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.25 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
| Square Footage | 3,644 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 21,796 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 838 sqft |
| Last Sale | $87,000 (1998) |
| Tax Bill | $9,770.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-1-19-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.25 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 2 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,644 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,529 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,371 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 939 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 1,381 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,334 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 47 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 21,796 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 838 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 156 sqft Deck |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 60 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0120150 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 810 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 5 MOUNTAINVIEW SUB |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | MOUNTAINVIEW SUB - LY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-1-19-005
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1445, LYONS, CO 80540-1445 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 26, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 26, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 07, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 19981775723 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $84,925 (+8.8%) Land $7,738 Building $77,187 | $1,248,900 (-) Land $113,800 Building $1,135,100 | |
| 2025 | $9,770.00 (-1.16%) | $78,057 (-6.1%) Land $7,113 Building $70,944 | $1,248,900 (-3.61%) Land $113,800 Building $1,135,100 |
| 2024 | $9,885.00 (+1.36%) | $83,127 (-4.24%) Land $2,921 Building $80,206 | $1,295,700 (-) Land $98,600 Building $1,197,100 |
| 2023 | $9,752.00 (+22.65%) | $86,812 (+34.6%) Land $6,606 Building $80,206 | $1,295,700 (+39.62%) Land $98,600 Building $1,197,100 |
| 2022 | $7,951.00 | $64,497 Land $6,047 Building $58,450 | $928,000 Land $87,000 Building $841,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures