Boulder County property record for 806 Mountain View Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
| Square Footage | 3,326 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 24,645 sqft (0.566 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $589,900 (2012) |
| Tax Bill | $10,140.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-1-19-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,326 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,870 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,110 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 1,140 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 1,076 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,076 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 24,645 sqft (0.566 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 544 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 40 sqft Deck |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0120148 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 806 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540-5077 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 MOUNTAINVIEW SUB |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | MOUNTAINVIEW SUB - LY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-1-19-003
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 806 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, LYONS, CO 80540-5077 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 08, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage QUICKEN LOANS LLC |
| Jul 27, 2020 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage HOME POINT FINANCIAL CORPORATION |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 04, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 04, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 30, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20123248999 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 17, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0004092502 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Mar 08, 2021 |
| Property Address | 806 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, LYONS, CO 80540-5077 |
| Document Number | 0003865381 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 03, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3865381 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 18, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 806 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, LYONS, CO 80540-5077 |
| Document Number | 0003865382 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 08, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3865382 |
| Name | QUICKEN LOANS LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 241 Months |
| Due | Apr 01, 2041 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Jul 27, 2020 |
| Property Address | 806 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, LYONS, CO 80540-5077 |
| Document Number | 0003801119 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 23, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3801119 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 31, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 806 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, LYONS, CO 80540-5077 |
| Document Number | 0003801120 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 27, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3801120 |
| Name | HOME POINT FINANCIAL CORPORATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 241 Months |
| Due | Aug 01, 2040 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $87,883 (+8.8%) Land $7,738 Building $80,145 | $1,292,400 (-) Land $113,800 Building $1,178,600 | |
| 2025 | $10,140.00 (+8.87%) | $80,776 (-10.03%) Land $7,113 Building $73,663 | $1,292,400 (-3.55%) Land $113,800 Building $1,178,600 |
| 2023 | $9,314.00 (+16.98%) | $89,780 (+39.02%) Land $6,606 Building $83,174 | $1,340,000 (+44.21%) Land $98,600 Building $1,241,400 |
| 2022 | $7,962.00 | $64,580 Land $6,047 Building $58,533 | $929,200 Land $87,000 Building $842,200 |
806 Mountain View Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (High risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Boulder County (08013C), updated October 14, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | High 78th percentile of exposed land nationally · 78th in Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | High — about 1 in 254 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures