Boulder County property record for 804 Mountain View Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
| Square Footage | 3,254 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 23,081 sqft (0.53 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $245,000 (2014) |
| Tax Bill | $9,157.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-1-19-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,254 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,064 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,768 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,768 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,486 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 282 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 23,081 sqft (0.53 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 314 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 524 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 54 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Account Number | R0120147 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 804 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 2 MOUNTAINVIEW SUB |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | MOUNTAINVIEW SUB - LY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-1-19-002
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 804 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, LYONS, CO 80540 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20143382648 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 10, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0004054028 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $73,222 (+8.8%) Land $7,738 Building $65,484 | $1,076,800 (-) Land $113,800 Building $963,000 | |
| 2025 | $9,157.00 (+13.99%) | $67,301 (-6.73%) Land $7,113 Building $60,188 | $1,076,800 (-0.02%) Land $113,800 Building $963,000 |
| 2023 | $8,033.00 (+19.06%) | $72,159 (+31.86%) Land $6,606 Building $65,553 | $1,077,000 (+36.78%) Land $98,600 Building $978,400 |
| 2022 | $6,747.00 | $54,725 Land $6,047 Building $48,678 | $787,400 Land $87,000 Building $700,400 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures