Gilpin County property record for 730 Mountain View Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,592 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.93 acres (40,511 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $415,000 (Aug 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $3,944 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1709-132-01-025 |
| Primary APN | 1709-132-01-025 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,592 sqft Heated Area |
| Gross Area | 3,894 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,192 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,400 sqft |
| Flooring | Vinyl/Resilient |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 40,511 sqft (0.93 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 768 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 126 sqft |
| Heating System | Radiant |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | R001926 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 730 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR |
| City | BLACK HAWK |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80422-4325 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S: 13 T: 2S R: 73W SUBD: SNOWLINE RANCH ESTATES 1ST ADDITION LOT: 018 & IMPS |
| Legal Range | 73W |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | SNOWLINE RANCH ESTATES 1ST ADDITION |
| Legal Lot Number | 18 |
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTRAL CITY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2045 |
| Census Tract | 13801 |
Source: Gilpin County records, as of April 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2024 RIDGEVIEW RD, SALINA, KS 67401-8458 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 5, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 5, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 27, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2009139715 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Gilpin County assessment roll, as of April 2, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Gilpin County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944.00 (+13.04%) | $53,500 (+2.39%) Land $3,130 Building $50,370 | $855,990 (+9.76%) Land $50,000 Building $805,990 |
| 2024 | $3,489.00 (+0.75%) | $52,250 (-) Land $3,130 Building $49,120 | $779,860 (-) Land $46,706 Building $733,154 |
| 2023 | $3,463.00 (+17.19%) | $52,250 (+29.08%) Land $3,130 Building $49,120 | $779,860 (+33.93%) Land $46,706 Building $733,154 |
| 2022 | $2,955.00 | $40,480 Land $3,480 Building $37,000 | $582,310 Land $50,000 Building $532,310 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 81% of the US · above 83% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Visionary Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 300 / 300 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Ayva Networks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures