Gilpin County property record for 677 Mountain View Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 579 sqft · built 1982 |
| Lot Size | 0.96 acres (41,818 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $440,000 (Feb 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $260 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2025 Sale Feb 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1709-132-01-030 |
| Primary APN | 1709-132-01-030 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 579 sqft Heated Area |
| Upper Floors Area | 75 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1982 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1982 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle |
| Lot Area | 41,818 sqft (0.96 acres) |
| Heating System | Radiant |
|---|
| Account Number | R002012 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 677 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR |
| City | BLACK HAWK |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80422-4325 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S: 13 T: 2S R: 73W SUBD: SNOWLINE RANCH ESTATES 1ST ADDITION LOT: 014 & IMPS |
| Legal Range | 73W |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | SNOWLINE RANCH ESTATES 1ST ADDITION |
| Legal Lot Number | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTRAL CITY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2045 |
| Census Tract | 13801 |
Source: Gilpin County records, as of April 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1024 GRANT AVE, LOUISVILLE, CO 80027-1708 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2025 | Special Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Feb 24, 2022 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 24, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 24, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 13, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2022171765 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 16, 2025 |
| Property Address | 677 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, BLACK HAWK, CO 80422-4325 |
| Document Number | 0000179035 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 15, 2025 |
| Instrument | 179035 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1024 GRANT AVE, LOUISVILLE, CO 80027-1708 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Property Address | 677 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, BLACK HAWK, CO 80422-4325 |
| Document Number | 0000171765 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 18, 2022 |
| Instrument | 171765 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 9, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $44.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 677 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, 677, BLACK HAWK, CO 80422-4325 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 1024 GRANT AVE, LOUISVILLE, CO 80027-1708 |
Source: Gilpin County assessment roll, as of April 2, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Gilpin County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260.00 (+293.94%) | $3,540 (+254%) Land $3,130 Building $410 | $56,480 (+278.43%) Land $50,000 Building $6,480 |
| 2024 | $66.00 | $1,000 (-) Land $890 Building $110 | $14,925 (-) Land $13,245 Building $1,680 |
| 2023 | $66.00 (-76.09%) | $1,000 (-73.54%) Land $890 Building $110 | $14,925 (-72.52%) Land $13,245 Building $1,680 |
| 2022 | $276.00 | $3,780 Land $3,480 Building $300 | $54,320 Land $50,000 Building $4,320 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 81% of the US · above 83% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Visionary Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 300 / 300 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Ayva Networks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures