Gilpin County property record for 472 Mountain View Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,728 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 1.23 acres (53,579 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,926 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1709-132-01-015 |
| Primary APN | 1709-132-01-015 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,728 sqft Heated Area |
| Gross Area | 3,000 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Basement Area | 864 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 864 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1984 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle |
| Lot Area | 53,579 sqft (1.23 acres) |
| Garage Area | 864 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 192 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 216 sqft |
| Heating System | Radiant |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | R002108 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 472 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR |
| City | BLACK HAWK |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80422 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S: 13 T: 2S R: 73W AKA: MINE: GUARD - 14053 (PT. OF) CENTRAL SUBD: SNOWLINE RANCH ESTATES 1ST ADDITION LOT: 022 & IMPS |
| Legal Range | 73W |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | SNOWLINE RANCH ESTATES 1ST ADDITION |
| Legal Lot Number | 22 |
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTRAL CITY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2045 |
| Census Tract | 13801 |
Source: Gilpin County records, as of April 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 961, NIWOT, CO 80544-0961 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 16, 2007 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000132885 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Gilpin County assessment roll, as of April 2, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Gilpin County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926.00 (+12.32%) | $39,700 (+1.74%) Land $3,130 Building $36,570 | $635,090 (+9.06%) Land $50,000 Building $585,090 |
| 2024 | $2,605.00 (+0.73%) | $39,020 (-) Land $3,060 Building $35,960 | $582,350 (-) Land $45,685 Building $536,665 |
| 2023 | $2,586.00 (+14.22%) | $39,020 (+25.83%) Land $3,060 Building $35,960 | $582,350 (+30.53%) Land $45,685 Building $536,665 |
| 2022 | $2,264.00 | $31,010 Land $3,480 Building $27,530 | $446,130 Land $50,000 Building $396,130 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 80% of the US · above 82% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Visionary Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 300 / 300 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Ayva Networks.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures