Boulder County property record for 641 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
| Square Footage | 2,938 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,554 sqft (0.151 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 760 sqft |
| Last Sale | $460,000 (2002) |
| Tax Bill | $9,520.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-4-53-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,938 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,698 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,220 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 1,126 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 592 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 592 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 6,554 sqft (0.151 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 760 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 132 sqft Deck |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0500882 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 641 1ST AVE |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540-5076 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 5 BLK 2 LYONS TURNER & REED 18-3N-70 SPLIT FROM ID-0500881 REC #2215265 11/2/01 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | TURNER & REED - LY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-4-53-005
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1263, LYONS, CO 80540-1263 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20022319308 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $76,126 (+8.8%) Land $4,243 Building $71,883 | $1,119,500 (-) Land $62,400 Building $1,057,100 | |
| 2025 | $9,520.00 (+35.32%) | $69,969 (+9.93%) Land $3,900 Building $66,069 | $1,119,500 (+17.84%) Land $62,400 Building $1,057,100 |
| 2023 | $7,035.00 (+0.92%) | $63,650 (+12.57%) Land $3,625 Building $60,025 | $950,000 (+16.76%) Land $54,100 Building $895,900 |
| 2022 | $6,971.00 | $56,545 Land $3,315 Building $53,230 | $813,600 Land $47,700 Building $765,900 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures