Wyoming County and Arcade Town property record for 614 Main St, Arcade, NY 14009
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,576 sqft · built 1860 |
| Lot Size | 37.8 acres (1,648,746 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $8,046 (2026) |
| APN | 562001 182.16-1-22.1 |
| Primary APN | 562001 182.16-1-22.1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,576 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,568 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1860 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1860 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 1,648,746 sqft (37.8 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 660 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Silo | Silo |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 614 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | ARCADE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14009-1037 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AG |
| Legal Description | LOT 31 TOWN 7 RANGE 4 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 22.001 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ARCADE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3018 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 614 MAIN ST, ARCADE, NY 14009-1037 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 20, 1997 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| Municipality | Arcade Village |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Arcade Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,046.00 | ||
| 2025 | $232,500 (-) Land $127,900 Building $104,600 | $270,300 (+1.14%) Land $148,694 Building $121,606 | |
| 2024 | Additional exemption filed | $232,500 (-) Land $127,900 Building $104,600 | $267,241 (+3.45%) Land $147,011 Building $120,230 |
| 2023 | $232,500 (-) Land $127,900 Building $104,600 | $258,333 (+6.67%) Land $142,111 Building $116,222 | |
| 2022 | $4,197.00 Additional exemption filed | $232,500 Land $127,900 Building $104,600 | $242,188 Land $133,229 Building $108,959 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1989–1998) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1998 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures