Wyoming County and Arcade Town property record for 592 Main St, Arcade, NY 14009
| Property Type | Gas Station |
|---|---|
| Details | 612 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 0.355 acres (15,500 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,073 (2026) |
| APN | 562001 182.16-1-19 |
| Primary APN | 562001 182.16-1-19 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 612 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Lot Area | 15,500 sqft (0.355 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 155 ft wide |
| Canopy | 400 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 592 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | ARCADE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14009 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Gas Station |
| Local Zoning Code | HC |
| Legal Description | LOT 30 TOWN 7 RANGE 4 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 19.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ARCADE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3018 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 780, WARREN, PA 16365-0780 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| Municipality | Arcade Village |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Arcade Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,073.00 (+0.63%) | ||
| 2025 | $5,041.00 (+39.87%) | $132,000 (-) Land $24,200 Building $107,800 | $153,500 (+4.66%) Land $28,142 Building $125,358 |
| 2023 | $132,000 (-) Land $24,200 Building $107,800 | $146,667 (+6.67%) Land $26,889 Building $119,778 | |
| 2022 | $3,604.00 | $132,000 Land $24,200 Building $107,800 | $137,500 Land $25,208 Building $112,292 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1989–1998) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1998 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 89% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 29 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures