Wyoming County and Arcade Town property record for 638 Main St, #654, Arcade, NY 14009
| Property Type | Apartments (5+ Units) |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,420 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 2.57 acres (111,949 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $75,403 (Jan 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $40,356 (2026) |
| APN | 562001 182.16-1-3 |
| Primary APN | 562001 182.16-1-3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Units | 24 Units |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,420 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,710 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Lot Area | 111,949 sqft (2.57 acres) |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 638 MAIN ST, 654 |
|---|---|
| City | ARCADE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14009-1221 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | LOT 31 TOWN 7 RANGE 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COS SURV |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ARCADE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3018 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1325 MILLERSPORT HWY, 109, BUFFALO, NY 14221-2905 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 21, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 21, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 652 / 768 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| Municipality | Arcade Village |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Arcade Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $40,356.00 (+0.63%) | ||
| 2025 | $40,102.00 (+67.2%) | $1,050,000 (-) Land $73,000 Building $977,000 | $1,220,900 (+4.65%) Land $84,882 Building $1,136,018 |
| 2023 | $1,050,000 (-) Land $73,000 Building $977,000 | $1,166,667 (+6.67%) Land $81,111 Building $1,085,556 | |
| 2022 | $23,985.00 | $1,050,000 Land $73,000 Building $977,000 | $1,093,750 Land $76,042 Building $1,017,708 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1989–1998) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1998 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 29 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures