Cumberland County property record for 610 High Rock Loop, Monterey, TN 38574
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 2,918 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 3.9 acres (169,884 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $564 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 046-051.19 |
| Primary APN | 046-051.19 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Plumbing Fixtures | 6 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,918 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,874 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 1,044 sqft |
| Flooring | Softwood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Exterior Material | Siding |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 169,884 sqft (3.9 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,152 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open/Unfinished Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 110 sqft |
| Deck Area | 128 sqft |
| Patio Area | 128 sqft |
| Utility Building | 864 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 610 HIGH ROCK LOOP |
|---|---|
| City | MONTEREY |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38574-6940 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PB U/R LOT 22 |
| Legal Subdivision | BK U/R LOT 22 |
| Legal Lot Number | 22 |
| Jurisdiction | CUMBERLAND TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 7 |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3024 |
| Census Tract | 970302 |
Source: Cumberland County records, as of March 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 610 HIGH ROCK LOOP, MONTEREY, TN 38574-6940 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Life Estate |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 5, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000044116 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CUMBERLAND TN |
| Recording Date | Dec 5, 2025 |
| Property Address | 610 HIGH ROCK LOOP, MONTEREY, TN 38574-6940 |
| Document Number | 0000044116 |
| Book / Page | 1737 / 1515 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 5, 2025 |
| Instrument | 25044116 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 19, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Common |
| Address | 610 HIGH ROCK LOOP, MONTEREY, TN 38574-6940 |
Source: Cumberland County assessment roll, as of December 8, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Cumberland County |
| Unified School District | Cumberland County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564.00 | $49,650 (-) Land $2,950 Building $46,700 | $198,600 (-) Land $11,800 Building $186,800 |
| 2024 | $564.00 (+29.66%) | $49,650 (-) Land $2,950 Building $46,700 | |
| 2023 | $49,650 (-) Land $2,950 Building $46,700 | ||
| 2022 | $49,650 Land $2,950 Building $46,700 | $198,600 (-) Land $11,800 Building $186,800 | |
| 2021 | $198,600 Land $11,800 Building $186,800 | ||
| 2018 | $435.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2007 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 46% of the US · above 63% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 18 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Twin Lakes.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures