Prairie County property record for 591 Cb Route Rd, Glendive, MT 59330
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,467 sqft · built 2011 |
| Lot Size | 130 acres (5,680,224 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,329 (2025) |
| APN | 000RE30170 |
| Primary APN | 000RE30170 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,467 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,963 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,504 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,480 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,480 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2011 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2011 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 5,680,224 sqft (130 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Area | 676 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 795 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 252 sqft |
| Quonset Hut | 4,000 sqft |
| Lawn Sprinklers | Lawn Sprinklers |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Heating Fuel | Geothermal |
| Account Number | 000RE30170 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 591 CB ROUTE RD |
| City | GLENDIVE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59330-7000 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S20, T13 N, R53 E, UNIT 30 |
| Legal Range | 53E |
| Legal Township | 13N |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Jurisdiction | PRAIRIE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | TERRY NORTH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1054 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Prairie County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 591 CB ROUTE RD, GLENDIVE, MT 59330-7000 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 14, 2006 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 14, 2006 |
| Deed Book / Page | 34D / 8178 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Prairie County assessment roll, as of September 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Prairie County |
| Unified School District | Terry K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $511,583 (-) Land $132,173 Building $379,410 | $511,583 (-) Land $132,173 Building $379,410 | |
| 2025 | $3,329.00 (-18.29%) | $511,583 (+16.03%) | $511,583 (+16.03%) Land $132,173 Building $379,410 |
| 2023 | $4,074.00 | $440,911 | $440,911 Land $113,551 Building $327,360 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 87% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures