Prairie County property record for 431 Cb Route Rd, Glendive, MT 59330
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 sqft · built 1943 |
| Lot Size | 72.4 acres (3,155,486 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Trust Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,322 (2025) |
| APN | 000RE30191 |
| Primary APN | 000RE30191 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 960 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 960 sqft |
| Basement Area | 117 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 117 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1943 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Historical |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 3,155,486 sqft (72.4 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 120 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 504 sqft |
| Lawn Sprinklers | Lawn Sprinklers |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 000RE30191 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 431 CB ROUTE RD |
| City | GLENDIVE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59330-7003 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S19, T13 N, R53 E, E2SW4 LESS PART NO OF CANAL |
| Legal Range | 53E |
| Legal Township | 13N |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Jurisdiction | PRAIRIE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | TERRY NORTH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Prairie County records, as of October 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Trust Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1202 CABIN CREEK RD, FALLON, MT 59326-7011 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Trust, Corporate Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Prairie County assessment roll, as of September 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Prairie County |
| Unified School District | Terry K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $139,996 (-) Land $89,726 Building $50,270 | $139,996 (-) Land $89,726 Building $50,270 | |
| 2025 | $1,322.00 (+1.46%) | $139,996 (+18.96%) | $139,996 (+18.96%) Land $89,726 Building $50,270 |
| 2023 | $1,303.00 | $117,682 | $117,682 Land $75,342 Building $42,340 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 87% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Rivers Communications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures