Prairie County property record for 581 Cb Route Rd, Glendive, MT 59330
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 172 acres (7,503,646 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,171 (2025) |
| APN | 000RE30249 |
| Primary APN | 000RE30249 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 7 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,184 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,184 sqft |
| Basement Area | 494 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 494 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 7,503,646 sqft (172 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 120 sqft |
| Lawn Sprinklers | Lawn Sprinklers |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Account Number | 000RE30249 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 581 CB ROUTE RD |
| City | GLENDIVE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59330-7000 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S17, T13 N, R53 E, 172.26 AC LYING S OF OLD HWY 10 |
| Legal Range | 53E |
| Legal Township | 13N |
| Legal Section | 17 |
| Jurisdiction | PRAIRIE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | TERRY NORTH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Prairie County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 484 CB ROUTE RD, GLENDIVE, MT 59330-7003 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 5, 1997 |
| Deed Sale | May 5, 1997 |
| Deed Book / Page | 32D / 1701 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Prairie County assessment roll, as of September 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Prairie County |
| Unified School District | Terry K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $329,177 (-) Land $219,257 Building $109,920 | $329,177 (-) Land $219,257 Building $109,920 | |
| 2025 | $3,171.00 (+1.9%) | $329,177 (+18.45%) | $329,177 (+18.45%) Land $219,257 Building $109,920 |
| 2023 | $3,112.00 | $277,897 | $277,897 Land $184,907 Building $92,990 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 93% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Rivers Communications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures