547 Ridge Dr, Divide, CO 80814 Property Records

Teller County property record for 547 Ridge Dr, Divide, CO 80814

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 3.25 ba · 2,430 sqft · built 1984
Lot Size5.1 acres (222,156 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$3,105 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesAug 2022 Line of Credit
Jul 2021 Line of Credit
+ 1 more
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN3045.021010100

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN3045.021010100
Alternative APN
  • R0014459

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths3.25 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,430 sqft Living Area
Basement Area2,430 sqft
Finished Basement2,430 sqft
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1984
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2010
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialSiding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area222,156 sqft (5.1 acres)
Garage TypeDetached
Garage Area864 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces
Deck Area1,120 sqft
Patio Area1,120 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water

Location & Zoning

Account NumberR0014459
Street Address547 RIDGE DR
CityDIVIDE
StateCO
Zip80814-9112
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR1
Legal DescriptionL7 B1 LAZY M EST
Legal Range70W
Legal Township13S
Legal Section02
Legal SubdivisionLAZY M ESTATES
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number7
JurisdictionTELLER CO
Township / Civil DivisionDIVIDE
Census Block Group3
Census Block3004
Census Tract10112

Owner

Source: Teller County records · APN 3045.021010100

Assessment roll updated April 16, 2026 · Last verified May 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address547 RIDGE DR, DIVIDE, CO 80814-9112
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Aug 01, 2022Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
ENT CU
Jul 07, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
FIGURE LENDING LLC
May 20, 2019Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
FIGURE LENDING LLC

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

August 2022: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionTELLER CO
Property Address547 RIDGE DR, DIVIDE, CO 80814-9112
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedAug 08, 2022

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000752823
DateAug 01, 2022
Instrument752823
Lender
NameENT CU
TypeCredit Union
AddressCOLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80921
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term299 Months
DueJul 28, 2047
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

July 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionTELLER CO
Property Address547 RIDGE DR, DIVIDE, CO 80814-9112
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJul 19, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000740276
DateJul 07, 2021
Instrument740276
Lender
NameFIGURE LENDING LLC
TypeMortgage Company
AddressCHARLOTTE, NC 28277
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term120 Months
DueJul 28, 2031
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

May 2019: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionTELLER CO
Property Address547 RIDGE DR, DIVIDE, CO 80814-9112
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 05, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000715876
DateMay 20, 2019
Instrument715876
Lender
NameFIGURE LENDING LLC
TypeMortgage Company
AddressSAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term120 Months
DueMay 20, 2029
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Teller County records · Assessment roll updated April 16, 2026 · Last verified May 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateColorado
CountyTeller County
Unified School DistrictWoodland Park School District RE-2 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,105.00 (+0.75%)$47,060 (-5.06%) Land $5,564 Building $41,496
2024$3,082.00 (+4.94%)$49,570 (-) Land $5,962 Building $43,608$852,949 (-4.68%) Land $100,850 Building $752,099
2023$2,937.00 (+44.61%)$49,570 (+36.74%) Land $5,960 Building $43,610$894,859 (+43.96%) Land $107,624 Building $787,235
2022$2,031.00$36,250 Land $3,780 Building $32,470$621,601 Land $64,900 Building $556,701

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of February 18, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskHigh
above 89% of the US · above 93% of Colorado
Wildfire Likelihood1% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
JAB Wireless
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
Lumen Technologies
DSL
100 / 10
TellerWifi
Fixed Wireless
60 / 20

May also be available: AT&T, T-Mobile USA, VFN Holdings.

Based on FCC filings for 14 locations within half a mile of this property.

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Ridge Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number