Missoula County property record for 501 River Dr, Lolo, MT 59847
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.338 acres (14,723 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $200,500 (Aug 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $3,500 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0460678 |
| Primary APN | R0460678 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,728 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,256 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Basement Area | 864 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 864 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 14,723 sqft (0.338 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 24 sqft |
| Deck Area | 84 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0001422502 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 501 RIVER DR |
| City | LOLO |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59847-8734 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | LAKE VIEW ADDITION, S26, T12 N, R20 W, BLOCK 6, LOT 13, PARCEL B |
| Legal Subdivision | LAKE VIEW ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 1501 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 27 MEADOW LARK RIDGE RD, KALISPELL, MT 59901-8820 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 25, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 25, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200621706 |
| Deed Book / Page | 781 / 1120 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 3, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 0010490176 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Feb 4, 2021 |
| Property Address | 501 RIVER DR, LOLO, MT 59847-8734 |
| Document Number | 0010490176 |
| Book / Page | 1049 / 176 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 3, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202103246 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 27 MEADOW LARK RIDGE RD, KALISPELL, MT 59901-8820 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Lolo Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $445,600 (-) Land $133,030 Building $312,570 | $445,600 (-) Land $133,030 Building $312,570 | |
| 2025 | $3,500.00 (-15.38%) | $445,600 (+22.22%) Land $133,030 Building $312,570 | $445,600 (+22.22%) Land $133,030 Building $312,570 |
| 2024 | $4,136.00 (+0.95%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,097.00 | $364,600 | $364,600 Land $103,213 Building $261,387 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 24 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 24 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · lower than 72% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 206 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Rocky Mountain Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures