Routt County property record for 42250 Co Rd 76, Hayden, CO 81639
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 54.5 acres (2,376,198 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,896 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R6366555 |
| Primary APN | R6366555 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,728 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 2,376,198 sqft (54.5 acres) |
| Terrain | Steep |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | R6366555 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 42250 COUNTY ROAD 76 |
| City | HAYDEN |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81639-9724 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AF |
| Legal Description | TR OF LAND IN SW4 29-7-88 TOTAL: 54.55 AC |
| Legal Range | 88 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Jurisdiction | ROUTT CO |
| Township / Civil Division | HAYDEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2156 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Routt County records, as of March 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 471, HAYDEN, CO 81639-0471 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Routt County assessment roll, as of March 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Routt County |
| Unified School District | Hayden School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896.00 (+36.21%) | $29,100 (+47.12%) Land $18,460 Building $10,640 | $412,710 (+39.82%) Land $261,840 Building $150,870 |
| 2024 | $1,392.00 (+1.38%) | $19,780 (-) Land $12,940 Building $6,840 | $295,180 (-) Land $193,130 Building $102,050 |
| 2023 | $1,373.00 (+19.91%) | $19,780 (+30.05%) Land $12,940 Building $6,840 | $295,180 (+34.88%) Land $193,130 Building $102,050 |
| 2022 | $1,145.00 | $15,210 Land $8,150 Building $7,060 | $218,840 Land $117,280 Building $101,560 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 26, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1997–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2011 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 42% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Luminate Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures