Routt County property record for 41625 Co Rd 76, Hayden, CO 81639
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,532 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 63.1 acres (2,748,636 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,520 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R6357515 |
| Primary APN | R6357515 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,532 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Lot Area | 2,748,636 sqft (63.1 acres) |
| Terrain | Steep |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Propane |
| Account Number | R6357515 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 41625 COUNTY ROAD 76 |
| City | HAYDEN |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81639 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AF |
| Legal Description | PT OF E2SE4NE4 SEC 31-7-88, PT OF NW4 SEC 32-7-88 TOTAL 63.10A |
| Legal Range | 88 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Jurisdiction | ROUTT CO |
| Township / Civil Division | HAYDEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2170 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Routt County records, as of March 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 118, HAYDEN, CO 81639-0118 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Routt County assessment roll, as of March 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Routt County |
| Unified School District | Hayden School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520.00 (+41.97%) | $44,030 (+40.72%) Land $5,530 Building $38,500 | $627,250 (+37.33%) Land $80,150 Building $547,100 |
| 2024 | $1,775.00 (+1.31%) | $31,290 (-) Land $4,540 Building $26,750 | $456,760 (-) Land $60,820 Building $395,940 |
| 2023 | $1,752.00 (+9.3%) | $31,290 (+12.84%) Land $4,540 Building $26,750 | $456,760 (+17.86%) Land $60,820 Building $395,940 |
| 2022 | $1,603.00 | $27,730 Land $3,480 Building $24,250 | $387,530 Land $40,800 Building $346,730 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 26, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1997–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2011 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · lower than 64% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.08% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Luminate Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures