4183 S Gensen Loop, Cincinnati, OH 45245 Property Records

Clermont County property record for 4183 S Gensen Loop, Cincinnati, OH 45245 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,771 sqft · built 2010
Lot Size0.171 acres (7,444 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$300,000 (Jun 2021)
Tax Bill$2,075 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2021 Sale & Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN41-32-15D-339

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN41-32-15D-339

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures10 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Building Area1,771 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area700 sqft 1st Floor
Basement Area120 sqft Basement
Unfinished Basement120 sqft Unfinished
Family RoomFamily Room
Stories2 Stories

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2010
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2010
Architectural StyleColonial
Exterior MaterialWood
Construction TypeFrame
Lot Area7,444 sqft (0.171 acres)
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space
Garage Area400 sqft Garage

Exterior Amenities

Deck Area580 sqft Deck
Patio Area150 sqft Patio
PorchSlab
Porch Area24 sqft Porch
Utility Building80 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Street Address4183 S GENSEN LOOP
CityCINCINNATI
StateOH
Zip45245-7066
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionWETHERBY FARMS SECTION 6B LOT 351; SEE 413215D339T FOR TIF
Legal SubdivisionWETHERBY FARMS
Legal Lot Number351
JurisdictionCLERMONT OH
Township / Civil DivisionUNION
Census Block Group3
Census Block3004
Census Tract41305

Owner

Source: Clermont County records · APN 41-32-15D-339

Assessment roll updated April 13, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address4183 S GENSEN LOOP, CINCINNATI, OH 45245-7066
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleJun 18, 2021 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 18, 2021 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202119825
Deed Book / Page2884 / 3185
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

June 2021: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionCLERMONT OH
Recording DateJun 18, 2021
Property Address4183 S GENSEN LOOP, CINCINNATI, OH 45245-7066
Document Number0000019825
Book / Page2884 / 3185
Map ReferenceCAB 15 PG 44-45
Instrument DateJun 10, 2021
Instrument202100019825
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedApr 29, 2024

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on File
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length
  • Multiple Parcels

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address4183 S GENSEN LOOP, CINCINNATI, OH 45245-7066

Mortgage

Document Number0000019826
DateJun 18, 2021
Instrument202100019826
Lender
NameADRIENNE FLECK ETAL
TypePrivate Party
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term61 Months
DueJul 01, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Clermont County records · Assessment roll updated April 13, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyClermont County
County SubdivisionUnion Township
Unified School DistrictWest Clermont Local School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,075.00 (-15.31%)$700 (-) Land $700
2024$2,450.00 (-49.36%) Homeowner's exemption$700 (-) Land $700$2,000 (-) Land $2,000
2023$4,838.00 (+11,995%) Homeowner's exemption$700 (-) Land $700$2,000 (-) Land $2,000
2022$40.00 Homeowner's exemption$700 Land $700
2020$2,000 Land $2,000

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Clermont County (39025C), updated February 6, 2010 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 7% of the US · above 31% of Ohio
Wildfire LikelihoodLess than 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on S Gensen Loop

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number