Boulder County property record for 414 Morrison Aly, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,894 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 0.015 acres (636 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $219,000 (Jan 1994) |
| Tax Bill | $7,406 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1461-25-4-49-001 |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-4-49-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,894 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 634 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 644 sqft |
| Basement Area | 616 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 616 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 636 sqft (0.015 acres) |
| Deck Area | 64 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0000309 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 414 MORRISON ALY |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-4924 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | UNIT 1 & 1A SAN FRANCISCO TOWNHOUSES |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | SAN FRANCISCO TOWNHOUSES - BO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Legal Unit | 1&1A |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 12201 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1320 MEADOW AVE, BOULDER, CO 80304-1507 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 26, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 26, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 29, 1977 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19941387945 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $77,914 (+2.53%) Land $25,044 Building $52,870 | $1,215,800 (-) Land $438,300 Building $777,500 | |
| 2025 | $7,406.00 (+16.74%) | $75,988 (+0.76%) Land $27,394 Building $48,594 | $1,215,800 (+8.01%) Land $438,300 Building $777,500 |
| 2023 | $6,344.00 (-0.11%) | $75,415 (+12.94%) Land $28,582 Building $46,833 | $1,125,600 (+17.15%) Land $426,600 Building $699,000 |
| 2022 | $6,351.00 | $66,776 Land $23,978 Building $42,798 | $960,800 Land $345,000 Building $615,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 34 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 66 units insured incl. 32 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 16 (1994–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 10 of 16 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2017 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 69% of the US · above 63% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 331 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures