Erie County and Lancaster Town property record for 389 Central Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.203 acres (8,814 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $737 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 145289 104.07-6-31 |
| Primary APN | 145289 104.07-6-31 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 8,814 sqft (0.203 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 113 ft deep x 77.8 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 389 CENTRAL AVE |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14086 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Legal Description | SC11 477 6 7 77.8X 113 |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 31.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 14209 |
389 Central Ave, a residential property, is owned by an individual.
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9 CLOVERSIDE DR, LANCASTER, NY 14086-2907 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 389 Central Ave was $737, up 102.5% from the year before.
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Town |
| Unified School District | Lancaster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $737.00 (+102.47%) | ||
| 2025 | $364.00 (-49.02%) | $24,700 (-) Land $16,200 Building $8,500 | $38,594 (+12.52%) Land $25,313 Building $13,281 |
| 2024 | $714.00 | $24,700 (-) Land $16,200 Building $8,500 | $34,300 (+4.26%) Land $22,496 Building $11,804 |
| 2023 | $24,700 Land $16,200 Building $8,500 | $32,900 Land $21,578 Building $11,322 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 389 Central Ave in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 2 flood claims nearby since 1978.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1978–1979) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 1979 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 389 Central Ave is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 95% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA LANCASTER serves 29,018 people · EPA ID NY1400421 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from ECWA DIRECT |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 10 ppb (2020–2022) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 445 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures