Erie County and Lancaster Town property record for 374 Central Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,372 sqft · built 1956 |
| Lot Size | 0.329 acres (14,280 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $133,631 (Aug 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $4,903 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 145289 104.34-3-7 |
| Primary APN | 145289 104.34-3-7 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,372 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,372 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1956 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 14,280 sqft (0.329 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 119 ft deep x 120 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 70 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 374 CENTRAL AVE |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14086-1207 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SL 107 111 SC11 470 109 105 12O X 119 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2016 |
| Census Tract | 14209 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 4900, SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85261-4900 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 27, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 27, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 25, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2019184322 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11348 / 9675 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 14, 2011 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0112161205 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Aug 27, 2019 |
| Property Address | 374 CENTRAL AVE, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1207 |
| Document Number | 0113489675 |
| Book / Page | 011348 / 009675 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 22, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 1, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $133.63 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 539 S MAIN ST #D-05-134 FINDLAY OH 458403229, D-05-1, FINDLAY, OH 45840-3229 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Town |
| Unified School District | Lancaster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,903.00 (+102.27%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,424.00 (-48.43%) | $162,000 (-) Land $26,500 Building $135,500 | $253,125 (+12.5%) Land $41,406 Building $211,719 |
| 2024 | $4,700.00 | $162,000 (-) Land $26,500 Building $135,500 | $225,000 (+4.17%) Land $36,806 Building $188,194 |
| 2023 | $162,000 Land $26,500 Building $135,500 | $216,000 Land $35,333 Building $180,667 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1978) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 1978 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA LANCASTER serves 29,018 people · EPA ID NY1400421 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from ECWA DIRECT |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 10 ppb (2020–2022) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 481 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures